Past Concerts

2017

WDR Sinfonieorchester

BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 2
BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 3

WDR Sinfonieorchester

BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 1
BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 4
BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 5

Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France

Lars Vogt, piano
GRIEG: Piano Concerto
BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 9

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Tzimon Barto, piano
SAARIAHO: Laterna Magica
PROKOFIEV: Piano Concert No. 3 Op. 26
NIELSEN: Symphony No. 4 Op. 29

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Tzimon Barto, piano
SAARIAHO: Laterna Magica
PROKOFIEV: Piano Concert No. 3 Op. 26
NIELSEN: Symphony No. 4 Op. 29

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Tzimon Barto, piano
SAARIAHO: Laterna Magica
PROKOFIEV: Piano Concert No. 3 Op. 26
NIELSEN: Symphony No. 4 Op. 29

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Tzimon Barto, piano
SAARIAHO: Laterna Magica
PROKOFIEV: Piano Concert No. 3 Op. 26
NIELSEN: Symphony No. 4 Op. 29

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Tzimon Barto, piano
SAARIAHO: Laterna Magica
PROKOFIEV: Piano Concert No. 3 Op. 26
NIELSEN: Symphony No. 4 Op. 29

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Nikolai Lugansky, piano
SAARIAHO: Laterna Magica
PROKOFIEV: Piano Concert No. 3 Op. 26
NIELSEN: Symphony No. 4 Op. 29

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Tzimon Barto, piano
SAARIAHO: Laterna Magica
PROKOFIEV: Piano Concert No. 3 Op. 26
NIELSEN: Symphony No. 4 Op. 29

WDR Sinfonieorchester

Martin Grubinger, percussion
AHO: Sieidi Concerto for Solo Percussion and Orchestra
SHOSTAKOVICH: Symphony No. 10 Op 93

WDR Sinfonieorchester

STRAVINSKY: Symphonies of Wind Instruments
ZIMMERMANN: Musique pour les soupers du Roi Ubu
SHOSTAKOVICH: Symphony No. 9

Scottish Chamber Orchestra

Marc-André Hamelin, piano
BEETHOVEN: Leonore Overture No 3
CHOPIN: Piano Concerto No. 2
SIBELIUS: Symphony No. 3

Finnish Chamber Orchestra (Youth Academia)

Musicians of the Finnish Chamber Orchestra’s Youth Academia
BARBER: Summer Music Op. 31
BRITTEN: Sinfonietta Op. 1
KOKKONEN: Il paesaggio
MOZART: Symphony No. 29

Finnish Chamber Orchestra

Jonathan Roozeman, cello
BARTOK: Transylvanian Dances Overture
SHOSTAKOVICH: Cello Concerto No. 1
SIBELIUS Symphony No. 3

Finnish Chamber Orchestra

Anu Komsi, soprano
KLAMI: The Cobblers on the Heath Overture
TIENSUU: Voice Verser
SCHÖNBERG: Chamber Symphony No. 1

Finnish Chamber Orchestra

Arthur Jussen, piano
MOZART: Symphony No. 35 Haffner
MOZART: Piano Concerto No. 9 Jeunehomme
MOZART: Symphony No. 40

WDR SINFONIEORCHESTER

BRAHMS: Symphony No. 2
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 4

WDR Sinfonieorchester

Gautier Capuçon, cello
DVORAK: Cello Concerto Op. 104
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 3

WDR Sinfonieorchester

Gautier Capuçon, cello
DVORAK: Cello Concerto Op. 104
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 3

facebook.com/jukkapekkasaraste
youtube.com/jukkapekkasaraste
idagio.com/jukka-pekka-saraste