Past Concerts

2014

Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

Yefim Bronfman, piano
BRAHMS: Piano Concerto No. 1
TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 6 Pathétique

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, soprano
Andrè Schuen, baritone
WDR Rundfunkchor
NDR Chor
BRAHMS: Requiem

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, soprano
Andrè Schuen, baritone
WDR Rundfunkchor
NDR Chor
BRAHMS: Requiem

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, soprano
Andrè Schuen, baritone
WDR Rundfunkchor
NDR Chor
BRAHMS: Requiem

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, soprano
Andrè Schuen, baritone
WDR Rundfunkchor
NDR Chor
BRAHMS: Requiem

Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

Elina Vähälä, violin
BERG: Violin Concerto
MAHLER: Symphony No. 5

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Trio Jean Paul
SIBELIUS: The Tempest  Suite No.1
RIHM: Triple Concerto
SIBELIUS: Symphony No. 5

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Trio Jean Paul
RIHM: Transitus
RIHM: Triple Concerto
SCHUBERT: Symphony No. 8

Jean Sibelius Orchestra

Johanna Rusanen-Kartano, soprano
SIBELIUS: Karelia Overture
BERLIOZ: Les Nuits d’Ete
TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 5

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Xavier de Maistre, harp
RIHM: Transitus
REINECKE: Harp Concerto
SCHUBERT: Symphony No. 8

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Patricia Kopatchinskaja, violin
BRAHMS: Haydn Variations
MOZART: Violin Concerto No. 5
SIBELIUS: Symphony No. 5

Finnish Chamber Orchestra

Tora Augestad, mezzo-soprano
RAUTAVAARA: Pelimannit for strings, Op. 1
WEILL: Surabaya Johnny
M.PAUS: Hate Songs
J. STRAUSS II: Neue Pizzicato Polka, Op. 449
M. FAGERUDD: New Work
MOZART: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro

Finnish Chamber Orchestra

Tora Augestad, mezzo-soprano
R.STRAUSS: Serenade for winds
BERIO: Folk Songs
HAYDN: Symphony No. 88 in G-Major

Finnish Chamber Orchestra

Pavel Gomziakov, cello
R.STRAUSS: String Sextet from Capriccio
HAYDN: Cello Concerto No. 1 in C-Major
MENDELSSOHN: Symphony No. 4 Italian

Finnish Chamber Orchestra

Kari Kriikku, clarinet
Bizarre Bazaar: Kari Kriikku
R.STRAUSS: Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Suite for Orchestra

Lausanne Chamber Orchestra

Radu Lupu, piano
MOZART: Piano Concerto No. 27 in B-flat Major, K595
SCHUBERT: Symphony No. 8

Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra

Netherlands Radio Choir
DUTILLEUX: Shadows of Time
STRAVINSKY: Symphony of Psalms
RACHMANINOV: Symphonic Dances

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Vilde Frang, violin
MOZART: Violin Concerto No. 5 in A Major, K219
BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 3

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Truls Mørk, cello
DVORAK: Cello Concerto
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 4

WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne

Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano
Peter Mönkediek, trumpet

BEETHOVEN: Egmont Overture
SHOSTAKOVICH: Piano Concerto No. 1
BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 7

facebook.com/jukkapekkasaraste
youtube.com/jukkapekkasaraste
idagio.com/jukka-pekka-saraste